Name: Cindy Carol Larson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 1995
Location Last Seen: Caledonia, Houston County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: circa 1970
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Multicolor
Nickname/Alias: Cindy Carol Sandlin, Cindy Carol Smith
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left wrist, left knee, and the right knee; Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wedding, engagement, and friendship rings.
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses
Homicide victim in Missouri River. Her husband confessed to killing her and dumping her body in the river. He was sentenced to 15 years in prison in May 1996.
Agency Name: Houston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 507-725-3379
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95002677
NamUs Case Number: 13032
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
The La Crosse Tribune (La Crosse, Wisconsin) January 09, 1996
The Winona Daily News (Winona, Minnesota) December 23, 1995
Star Tribune (Minneapolis, Minnesota) May 10, 1996
Added: 06/01/2017; Last Updated: 02/09/2024 - By: kc