3750DFMO - Bianca Noel Piper

Bianca Piper Bianca Piper Age-progression Age-progression
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 15 years; 24 years

Name: Bianca Noel Piper
Nickname/Alias: "B"
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 2005
Location Last Seen: Foley, Lincoln County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 26, 1991
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on arms and legs; scar on abdomen; pierced ears; suffers from bipolar and attention deficit hyperactivity disorders, she is prescribed several medications to treat these disorders and didn't have them with her at time of disappearance; may be in need of medical attention

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; gray Adidas sweatshirt; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Flashlight

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bianca has been missing since her mother dropped her off with a flashlight about a mile from their home on McIntosh Hill Road, just past a bridge that spans a creek, in Foley on March 10, 2005, at around 6:15 p.m. Bianca's mother thought walking back to their residence would give Bianca a chance to calm down after an argument. Bianca never returned home. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lincoln County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Patrick Harney
Agency Phone Number: (636) 528-8546
Agency E-Mail: lcso@lcsomo.gov
Agency Case Number: 03050024

NamUs Case Number: 4242
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1009521

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
WIBW-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 07/19/2017; Last Updated: 03/19/2024 - By: hb