Name: Jennifer Dawson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Berkeley, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: March 1, 1961
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing a dark blue sweater with red stitching and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ms. Dawson was last seen walking out of a shelter and failed to return.
Agency Name: Berkeley Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 314-524-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-020087
NamUs Case Number: MP24354
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: 7/18/17; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc