Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 61 years
Name: Helen Irene Allison
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1972
Location Last Seen: Fairfax, Fairfax County, Virginia
Date of Birth: February 23, 1956
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White blouse, pleated blue/gray skirt, white knit sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Helen was dropped off at a Jack in the box in Northern Virginia after school on May 11, 1972, and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Fairfax County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Major Crimes Bureau - Cold Case Squad
Agency Phone Number: 703-246-7511
Agency E-Mail: FCPDColdCase@fairfaxcounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1972-5243798
NamUs Case Number: 28085
NCIC Case Number: M472404239
NCMEC Case Number: 1242808
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
People Looking for People
Added: 4/11/2017; Last Updated: 12-9-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr