Name: Janet Kramer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1971
Location Last Seen: Willmar, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: June 3, 1957
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Broken right arm at elbow at age 6.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses.
Per law enforcement, Janet ran away from an all girls home in Willmar, Minnesota.
Agency Name: Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kent Bauman
Agency Phone Number: 320-214-6700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13008257
NamUs Case Number: 21165
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 4/11/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr