Right: circa 1964
Name: Dennis Ray Addlesberger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 16, 1999
Location Last Seen: Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa
Date of Birth: March 8, 1953
Age: 46 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown; partially bald
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dennis was reported missing on Marach 16, 1999. He may be in need of medical assistance.
Agency Name: Pottawattamie County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Linda Mason
Agency Phone Number: 712-890-2200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99008573
NamUs Case Number: MP17038
NamUs
IA DPS
Added: 3/16/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr