3685DFMO - Sherry K. Wrisinger

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Sherry K. Wrisinger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1986
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Ray County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 14, 1945
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sherry and her daughter Johnna were last seen in Richmond at approximately midnight on June 6, 1986. Sherry played cards with some female friends that evening. Johnna had a date and was last seen when she was dropped off at home before curfew. All of Sherry's and Johnna's belongings as well as un-cashed paychecks were left behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Darron Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: 816-622-0800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@mshp.dps.mo.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Richmond Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Corporal Scott Bagley
Agency Phone Number: 816-776-5826
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A0860937

NamUs Case Number: 24174
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 01/31/2017; Last Updated: 03/11/2024 - By: hb