3671DFCA - Diana Mazariegos

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The two images on the right are age-progressed to 19 and 25 years.

Name: Diana Mazariegos
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 2006
Location Last Seen: Fontana, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1991
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'2"
Weight: 100-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/dyed blonde on top
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Melissa
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her lip is pierced and she has braces on her teeth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shoes, blue jeans, black t-shirt.
Jewelry: May have had a lip ring or stud.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diana was last seen at 8:30 a.m. on Friday, June 23, 2006. Diana had told family members that she was going to Fontana Community School, which was located at the corner of Arrow Boulevard and Juniper Avenue in Fontana, California. However, it was later determined the school was not in session on this day. It was believed at the time that she was a runaway. Detectives have followed up on possible leads throughout the years, none of which have led to determining her whereabouts. She may use the alias first name Melissa.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fontana Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Aranda
Agency Phone Number: 909-350-7740
Agency E-Mail: maranda@fontana.org
Agency Case Number: 060011041

NamUs Case Number: 6371
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1051220

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG
NCMEC
Fontana Herald News - Apr. 25, 2017

Admin Notes

Added: 1/10/2017; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb