RightAge-Progression by NCMEC to ages 7 years; 11 years; 14 years; 16 years
Name: Brooklinn Felyxia Miller
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: October 24, 2007
Location Last Seen: South Sioux City, Dakota County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: December 14, 2001
Age: 4 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'8"
Weight: 70 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable; silver cap on one front teeth; two upper front teeth missing at time of disappearance
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brooklinn is thought to have been taken by her non-custodial father named Guadalupe Gomez Sanchez or Alfonso Deanda Romo. They may have gone to Mexico and may be traveling in an older model gray Mercury with sun faded spots on the top.
Agency Name: South Sioux City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Doug Adams
Agency Phone Number: 402-494-7555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-0000-707
NCMEC Case Number: 1143288
NamUs Case Number: MP13261
Added: 1/10/17; Last Updated: 12/12/21 - By: hb