Name: Denise Kathleen Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 13, 1971
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: July 13, 1948
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown; longer than shoulder length, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Anderson was known to wear a wig, black, short hair style. Roommate stated this item was missing from apartment.
Denise Anderson was last seen by her roomates at their apartment in the early morning hours of April 13th, 1971. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Alexandr Giy
Agency Phone Number: 916-808-0643
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 71-12652
NamUs Case Number: 27540
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 01/10/2017; Last Updated: 02/20/2024 - By: hb