3638DFOK - Rosemarie Timperley

Name: Rosemarie Timperley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 2016
Location Last Seen: Okmulgee, Okmulgee County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 23, 1995
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length; known to wear colored or black wigs
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rose; Rose Marie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; nose and belly button piercings have healed; burn scar, unknown location "stork bite" birthmark on back of neck; diagnosed with Asperger's; wears glasses; no tattoos

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray t-shirt; pink "Tweety Bird" pajama pants; tall tan cowboy boots; possibly wearing a black jacketcarrying an acoustic guitar
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying an acoustic guitar; black framed glasses with pink sides

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rose was last seen in the area of N. Taft Avenue in Okmulgee. She was reported missing at 4 a.m. after employees at her group home checked on her and found that she was no longer in bed. She has not been heard from since.

Rose has Asperger's and without her necessary daily medication, she is schizophrenic.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okmulgee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Jeremiah Crane
Agency Phone Number: 918-756-4311
Agency E-Mail: info@okmulgeesheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 2016-0090

Agency Name: Okmulgee Office of the Chief Medical Examiner-Eastern Division
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 918-295-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2016-0090

NamUs Case Number: 32696
NCMEC Case Number: 1263263

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Let's Find Rose FB Page

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/16; Last Updated: 5/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App