Name: Dervish Adili
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 1992
Location Last Seen: Tok, Fairbanks North Star County, Alaska
Date of Birth: July 8, 1957
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In June of 2000, Mr. Adili's wallet, checkbook, and various camping supplies were found at a campsite off the Taylor Highway in June 2000. The wallet contained his driver's license, Illinois identification card (Mr. Adili lived in Chicago), and a receipt for a small purchase for food in Tok, Alaska, on August 13, 1992. In October 2006, Jim Adili (relative) contacted the Alaska State Troopers reporting that Mr. Adili was missing.
Agency Name: Alaska State Trooper
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Freddie Wells
Agency Phone Number: 800-811-0911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-110115 (reference case 00-43685)
NamUs Case Number: 30183
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Ancestry
Added: 1/9/08; Last Updated: 4/1/23 - By: Admin