3617DMGA - Raymond Lamar Green

Raymond Lamar Green Age Progression Age Progression Age Progression
Left: Sketch of Raymond (circa 1978); Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 31 years; 38 years; 44 years

Name: Raymond Lamar Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: November 6, 1978
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 1, 1978
Age: 5 days old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown. (May be approximately 5'10" now)
Weight: Unknown. (May be approximately 189 lbs. now)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Raymond was abducted from his home by an unknown black female on November 6, 1978.

According to officials, Raymond's mother was targeted by the kidnapper at the hospital where he was born. The woman, who called herself "Lisa", befriended the new mom. A few days later, while visiting Raymond's mother, the woman stole the newborn from his home. The abductor was last seen getting into a brown vehicle.

Alleged Abductor Alleged Abductor1
Sketches of alleged abductor

The abductor is described as being 5'6", medium build, and she may have a mole on her left cheek. The abductor may go by the name "Lisa Morris".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Niya Mitchell
Agency Phone Number: (404) 546-5602
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 072550791

NamUs Case Number: 426
NCIC Case Number: M-811794067
NCMEC Case Number: 665469

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
WRBL-TV News - (11/04/2021)

Admin Notes

Added: 02/04/2013; Last Updated: 06/19/2024 - By: hb