Photos taken prior to 1991
Name: Benjamin Lopez Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 02, 1991
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Date of Birth: November 23, 1963
Age: 28 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown (balding)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffering from a brain tumor, noticeable scars on forehead from surgery; metal plate in skull;
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears prescription eyeglasses
Benjamin Lopez left Stockton, California on May 31, 1991, for Anchorage, Alaska. On June 2, 1991, Benjamin contacted his aunt in California and said he was going mountain climbing in Alaska and would be home in three weeks. He never returned.
Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-31906
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-53167
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14996
NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
City of Stockton Missing Persons
Added: 09/23/2007; Last Updated: 01/30/2024