3568DMOR - Keith Edward Wige

ALT TXT

Name: Keith Edward Wige
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 09, 1992
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 30, 1968
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Left-Gray/Right-Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has Heterochromia (1 gray eye, 1 hazel eye)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Keith Wige was last seen by his brother, leaving his apartment, with an unknown male following him. He never returned. When Keith left, he did not take his coat, eyeglasses or wallet.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Portland Police Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Det. Heidi Helwig
Agency Phone Number: 503-823-0400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-104958

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 25565

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family member

Admin Notes

Added: 09/17/2007; Last Updated: 01/30/2024