355DMCA - Terry G. Morris

ALT TXT

Name: Terry G. Morris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Grass Valley, Nevada County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 7, 1961
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of eagle wings on the left side of back; tattoo of a snake head on right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue corduroy cutoff pants; gray and blue t-shirt with the word "Nova" printed on the front
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue backpack

Circumstances of Disappearance

Terry Morris was last seen hitchhiking in Grass Valley, California on August 1, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nevada County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Major Crimes Unit
Agency Phone Number: 530-265-7880
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@nevadacountyca.gov
Agency Case Number: 375782

NamUs Case Number: 23397
NCIC Case Number: M092706749

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb