Right: Age-progressed to mid twenties
Name: Helen Marie Green
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1971
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: January 20, 1958
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Helen is of Greek ancestry.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Helen Green was last seen in Southside Chicago in 1971. She ran away from home and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (312) 744-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Ware County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Major Neil Skerratt
Agency Phone Number: (912) 287-4326
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 24164
Added: 5/5/2016; Last Updated: 12/04/2023
Submit an update to this case file.