Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Tamra Jewel Keepness
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 5, 2004
Location Last Seen: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: September 1, 1998
Age: 5 years old
Race: Aboriginal
Gender: Female
Height: 3'5"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tamra has a 1.5 inch scar on her right leg.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue striped shirt, white and pink runners, and blue denim pants with pockets on the front.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 5th of July, 2004, at approximately 10:30 p.m., Tamra Keepness, 5 years old, was last seen going to bed at her residence in Regina, SK. She was discovered to be missing about noon the following day.
Agency Name: Regina Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 306-777-6500
Agency E-Mail: rps@police.regina.sk.ca
Agency Case Number: 04-27516
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A
National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains (NCMPUR)
Saskatchewan Association of Chiefs of Police
Regina Police Service
Added: 5/9/2016; Last Updated: 12/02/2023 kb