3545DFOK - Patricia Lynn Taylor

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 50 years; 55 years

Name: Patricia Lynn Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1981
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 23, 1965
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'8"
Weight: 110 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right knee in the shape of a small circle. Scar on right thigh. Tattoo of "S" on right arm. She has freckles and red hair. She may have had braces on her teeth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patty was sent to live with family in North Dakota, then brought back to Oklahoma to El Reno. From there she was in the care of Owasso Children's Baptist home and the last record they have of her was that she was going from them into Tulsa Oklahaoma DHS custody. We do have an official letter from DHS from 1994, stating that she'd never been adopted out. That is her last known whereabouts.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det.Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9143
Agency E-Mail: tpdmissingpersons@cityoftulsa.org
Agency Case Number: 2015-073253

NCIC Case Number: M262947062
NamUs Case Number: 31371

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 4/20/2016; Last Updated: 12/04/2023

Submit an update to this case file.