Name: Elsie Mae Roane
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 1957
Location Last Seen: West Point, King William County, Virginia
Date of Birth: November 6, 1940
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wears glasses. She may have been pregnant.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Two suitcases.
Elsie Roane was last seen out on the street in West Point, VA on May 20, 1957, carrying two suitcases.
Agency Name: West Point Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 804-843-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2015-0125
NamUs Case Number: 28519
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1251048
Namus
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
abc13NewsNow
Daily Press (Newsport, Virginia) May 28, 1957
Added: 4/20/2016; Last Updated: 11/10/2023
Submit an update to this case file.