3535DFIL - Norma Iris Roman

ALT TXT

Name: Norma Iris Roman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 20, 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 165-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Nancy Santiago
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a caesarean section scar and a tattoo of "Raul" with a small heart on her left shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

The police report states that my mother was last seen in a bar with a gentlemen that goes by the name Cubano.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area 5
Agency Contact Person: Detective Matthew Cannon
Agency Phone Number: (312) 746-8605
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F163545

NCIC Case Number: W390388061
NamUs Case Number: 30406

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Cook County Sheriff's Office
Family member

Admin Notes

Added: 4/20/2016; Last Updated: 12/15/2023

Submit an update to this case file.