(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Kimberlee Sue Turner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 1993
Location Last Seen: Ocean Springs, Jackson County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: May 29, 1966
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4' 11" - 5' 0"
Weight: 95 - 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on left leg, left forearm, and lip
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberlee Sue Turner was last seen on September 29, 1993. A worker at a country store saw her there mid-morning, buying a pack of cigarettes and heading out on foot. The trailer she at was a short walk from the store. Her purse was left behind and she took no change of clothes. Kimberlee left clothes in the washing machine and others hanging to dry on an outside line.
Kimberlee's in-live boyfriend at the time of her disappearance has been named a suspect but he's never been charged.
Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Chris Stratton
Agency Phone Number: (228) 769-3024
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 93-87561
NCIC Case Number: M723215534
NamUs Case Number: 33522
Added: 04/14/2016; Last Updated: 01/14/2024
Submit an update to this case file.