Name: Willie Ann Rucker
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1979
Location Last Seen: Waterloo, Black Hawk County, Iowa
Date of Birth: August 11, 1951
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On April 8, 1979, Willie Ann Rucker called her sister from a grocery store after working late and asked her to take the three children to her apartment. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Waterloo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 319-291-2515
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: W79-3223
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 20229
NamUs
Cedar Valley Crimestoppers
IA DPS
Added: 04/09/2016; Last Updated: 01/16/2024
Submit an update to this case file.