3524DMCA - Larry Charles Haynes

1

Name: Larry Charles Haynes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Oxnard, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 2, 1972
Age: 22 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larry Haynes was last seen in Oxnard, CA on November 1, 1994. He was involved in a one car traffic accident in December of 1994. Larry's white Ford Mustand was found over a cliff near Mugu Rock, off Highway 1, just North of the city limits of Oxnard. His body was never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oxnard Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-385-7656
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: DR0610605

NCIC Case Number: M-825661686

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7-19-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr