3524DFIA - Audrey Eileen Dill

ALT TXT

Name: Audrey Eileen Dill
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1978
Location Last Seen: Burlington, Des Moines County, Iowa

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 8, 1946
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: nee Watson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and blouse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Audrey was last seen at her residence and reported missing to the Des Moines Sheriff's Office on 8/18/1978.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Des Moines County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (319) 753-8212
Agency E-Mail: DMCSheriff@dmcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 78-10307 File #1454

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 17034

Information Source(s)

NamUs
IA DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 4/9/2016; Last Updated: 11/30/2023

Submit an update to this case file.