Images taken between 1998 and 2000
Name: Tracy Lynn Myers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 2000
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: January 11, 1979
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'2"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, often worn in a ponytail without bangs.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on upper right arm. Tattoo of a mushroom on lower abdomen. Pierced nose and nipples.
Dentals: Not available. Two upper front teeth are badly stained.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 25, 2000, Tracy Lynn Myers was seen getting into a green/dark pickup truck on the 3500 block of Kensington Avenue in Philadelphia. The driver was male with a dark complexion.
Gregory Myers, Tracy's father, states his daughter would not have vanished voluntarily or left the area without making some type of contact with her family or friends. Carol Myers, Tracy's mother, was in poor health around the time of Tracy's disappearance, and this is considered a strong reason as to why she would not leave without telling anyone and/or of her own accord.
Agency Name: Upper Darby Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (610) 734-7693
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M570893185
NCIC Case Number: M570893185
NamUs Case Number: 7699
Added: 3/8/16; Last Updated: 11/25/2023
Submit an update to this case file.