3516DFPA - Marilyn Lanier

Marilyn Lanier

Name: Marilyn Lanier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 30, 2003
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 3, 1957
Age: 45 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two-inch scar on her right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Upper gap in front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow shirt, blue jeans, black coat, and black boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marilyn Lanier was last seen on March 30, 2003 at approximately 7 p.m. in the 7000 block of Broad Street in Philadelphia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Viviana Reyes
Agency Phone Number: (215) 686-3093
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-23-15050

NCIC Case Number: M663211748
NamUs Case Number: 19382

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/26/16; Last Updated: 2/26/16

Submit an update to this case file.