3514DMAZ - Jesus Ramirez

ALT TXT

Name: Jesus Ramirez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 08, 1995
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 1, 1955
Age: 40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp, home-made tattoo of a woman on left forearm, problems with his memory, possibly suffers from mental illness

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red hooded sweatshirt, tan pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On November 8, 1995, Jesus Ramirez was last seen in the area of 25th Street and Van Buren Street in Phoenix, Arizona.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 51895741

NCIC Case Number: M-880946720
NamUs Case Number: 1084

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 07/10/2007; Last Updated: 01/21/2024