3514DFPA - Stefanie C. Mills

Stefanie C. Mills Stefanie C. Mills - Age-progression Stefanie C. Mills - Age-progression Stefanie C. Mills - Age-progression
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 19 (circa 2005), 25 (circa 2011) and 32 (circa 2018) years.

Name: Stefanie C. Mills
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 7, 2002
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 24, 1986
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Stef
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right forearm. Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants with brown stitching and a black and gray shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stefanie C. Mills, also known as Stef, may have traveled to Colorado Springs, Colorado.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Police Officer Devon Nixon
Agency Phone Number: (412) 323-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-39798

NCIC Case Number: M281640340
NamUs Case Number: 6406
NCMEC Case Number: 950909

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing and Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 2/26/16; Last Updated: 11/25/2023

Submit an update to this case file.