Name: Lonnett Myer Jackson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 11, 2006
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: June 7, 1959
Age: 46 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 192 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nett, Tootsie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the right side of her head near hairline. Linear Caesarian section scar on lower abdomen. Pierced ears.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White undershirt, black sleeveless hooded jacket, dark blue warm-up pants, and white athletic shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lonnett Myer Jackson was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. at her residence in the vicinity of the 5100 block of Chaplain Way in the Hazelwood section of Pittsburgh.
Her family fear that she may have taken an overdose of medication before she disappeared. She was carrying only her ID card and Social Security card. She has severe depression and had threatened suicide in the past.
Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (412) 323-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CCR06-70911
NCIC Case Number: M495682716
NamUs Case Number: 847
NamUs
WPXI 11 News
KDKA Pittsburgh
Added:2/18/16; Last Updated: 11/21/2023
Submit an update to this case file.