Date of Discovery: May 1, 1982
Location of Discovery: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Infant
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 1'10"
Weight: 5.7 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde to light brown
Eye Color: Possibly brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of an infant was found on a Greyhound Charter bus in the toilet. The bus originated in West Virginia and arrived in Orlando, Florida on April 30, 1982.
Agency Name: Districts 9 and 25 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Shaughnessy
Agency Phone Number: 407-836-9400
Agency E-Mail: Medical.Examiner(at)ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 1982-000348
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-056274
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 611
Former Hot Case Number: 1256
Added: 10/2/08; Last Updated: 11/2/20