3509DFPA - Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta

Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta

Name: Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 5, 2006
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 28, 1980
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Devin Dickerson, China, Dev
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: flower over right breast, the name "China" on left arm, and a Chinese woman on her back. Scar on earlobe from previous tear and burn scar on upper right thigh. Pierced ears. She speaks very slowly.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. She has a gap between her upper front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A

Circumstances of Disappearance

Devin Janelle Brown-Bousetta, was last seen at approximately 2:30 p.m. at her residence in the vicinity of Southern Aveune and Natchez Street in Pittsburgh. Her vehicle, a white 1995 Chrysler Cirrus LX was later located in Pittsburgh.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (412) 323-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-228389

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 779

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11/21/2023

Submit an update to this case file.