Name: Christina Crespo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 2005
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: January 25, 1979
Age: 26 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/dirty blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Christi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small incision on her left
wrist. Double pierced ears. She had previously fractured both wrists, ankle, and collar bone (clavicle). She has a medical condition and needs medication.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Possibly wearing a green T-shirt and flip flops.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christina Crespo, known as Christi, was last seen in the vicinity of the 3100 block of North 6th Street in Philadelphia.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Katherine Gordon
Agency Phone Number: (215) 686-3093
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-25-53320
NCIC Case Number: M134980549
NamUs Case Number: 798
Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11/20/2023
Submit an update to this case file.