Name: Juanita Michelle Nicholson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 6, 2006
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'8"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wore glasses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light brown suede jacket and light blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wire frame glasses.
Juanita Michelle Nicholson was last seen on November 6, 2006 in Baltimore City, Maryland. She may have been driving a 2001 Dodge Neon, Green in color bearing MD Tag LHL-762.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443) 984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 066K03857
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12554
Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11/20/2023
Submit an update to this case file.