Name: Wanda Dawson-Rogers-Campbell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 2003
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1972
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Diamond Raheem, Wanda Campbell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of a unicorn on the left side of her chest, the letters "TT" inside on her left forearm, and a heart on the back of her hand.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black jeans and a black and red windbreaker.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black and red Nike tennis shoes.
Wanda Dawson-Rogers-Campbell was last seen in Baltimore City on April 19, 2003, driving a green Pontiac Grand Prix with a temporary Ohio tag # D224055. She left to meet an acquaintance but never returned. Her car was later located in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7395
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 036D12956
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2436
Added: 02/02/2016; Last Updated: 12/14/2023
Submit an update to this case file.