Name: Trina Lakea Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 6, 2003
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1982
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'9"
Weight: 210-220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: She Gee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of a tear drop under her left eye and one depicting a mouth with a tongue sticking out of it on her breast. She has a pierced nose.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Trina Lakea Johnson, known as She Gee, was last seen at approximately 6:30 p.m. in the vicinity of the 1700 block of North Chapel Street in Baltimore City, Maryland. She left a residence walking north towards Lanvale Street.
Agency Name: Baltimore City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (410) 396-2433
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2295
Added: 1/27/16; Last Updated: 11/18/2023
Submit an update to this case file.