3495DFMD - Cynthia Ann Gray

Cynthia Ann Gray

Name: Cynthia Ann Gray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 2003
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1967
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sue, Sue Fox, Susie, Sherry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of an eagle on her left arm and a heart with wings and two letters on her lower arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, red flannel shirt, and sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cynthia Ann Gray was last seen on Charlotte Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: James Mingle
Agency Phone Number: (443) 984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 032G15142

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2043

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/27/16; Last Updated: 11/18/2023

Submit an update to this case file.