3494DFMD - Ramona Catherine Redd

Ramona Catherine Redd Ramona Catherine Redd

Name: Ramona Catherine Redd
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 7, 2002
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 8, 1983
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, black jacket, and black boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ramona Catherine Redd left her home on Asbury Avenue during the early morning hours of March 7, 2002, to meet a family member in East Baltimore. She never arrived and has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward Jones
Agency Phone Number: (443) 984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 024C05792

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2373

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 1/25/16; Last Updated: 11/18/2023

Submit an update to this case file.