3490DFMD - Patricia Marie Dudek

Patricia Marie Dudek

Name: Patricia Marie Dudek
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 2002
Location Last Seen: Salisbury, Wicomico County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1969
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 130-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry, below the shoulder and curly.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her left hand approximately one-inch in length.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan jacket, dark blue sweater, dark-colored pants, black socks, and black Reebok tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 10, 2002, Salisbury police officers responded to a report of a missing person. Investigation determined that Patricia Marie Dudek was last seen in the early morning hours of January 7, 2002 arguing with a male acquaintance at her residence. When Dudek's daughter returned home and couldn't find her mother, she called the police.

Dudek has not been seen since that time and indications are that she would not have voluntarily disappeared for such an extended period. Detectives conducted numerous witness interviews and developed a number of leads during the investigation; however, at present the case remains open.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Salisbury Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (410) 548-3165
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Incident 200200000919

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14675

Information Source(s)

Namus
Salisbury Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 1/25/16; Last Updated: 11/19/23

Submit an update to this case file.