Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 18 years, 23 years, and 31 years
Name: Cristina Ester Ruiz-Rodriguez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 2006
Location Last Seen: Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: August 7, 1992
Age: 14 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced tongue
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cristina Ester Ruiz-Rodriguez was last seen on May 21, 2006. It is believed that she may have been the victim of an incarcerated suspected serial killer, AmÃlcar MatÃas Torres. He is also a suspect in the disappearance of Yeritza Aponte-Soto and Kabyle Stephanie Burgos Ortiz.
Agency Name: Interpol of Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: Agent Jorge Rivera
Agency Phone Number: 787-475-4378
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 303101446
NCIC Case Number: M875724109
NamUs Case Number: 6611
NCMEC Case Number: 1049172
Added: 01/23/2016; Last Updated: 06/07/2024 - By: mc