Image 2: Age-progressed to 28 years.
Name: Kimberly Faye Thrower
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 2004
Location Last Seen: Laurinburg, Scotland County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: November 29, 1987
Age: 16 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced tongue.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Faded Levi jeans, black hooded jacket, and Timberland boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly Thrower was last seen at her bus stop around 7:00 a.m. on April 29, 2004. She may still be in the local area or may be traveling with an unknown male companion.
Agency Name: Scotland County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (910) 266-4332
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20042514
NCIC Case Number: M414089032
NamUs Case Number: 4340
NCMEC Case Number: 990799
Added: 1/23/16; Last Updated: 1/23/16
Submit an update to this case file.