3487DFMD - Helen Marie Clark

circa 1976; mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Helen Marie Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 5, 1985
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Helen Marie Clark was last seen at her residence in Baltimore County, Maryland on February 5, 1985.

In 2003, Helen's husband, Paul Brown Clark, was charged with first-degree murder in the 1976 strangulation of Edwina Faith Campbell, his girlfriend at the time. It is unknown if he is a suspect in Helen's disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dominic Bridges
Agency Phone Number: (410) 887-2214
Agency E-Mail: bcopd@baltimorecountymd.gov
Agency Case Number: E-407821

NamUs Case Number: 22850
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Baltimore Sun

Admin Notes

Added: 1/21/2016; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kw