3445DFAR - Minnie Evette Taylor

1 2 3
(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Minnie Evette Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Evette
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Minnie Taylor was last seen on or about May 26, 2002 at the EZ Mart convenience store in the 400 block of West Hillsboro in El Dorado.

She was reported missing on June 10. She is originally from Haynesville, Louisiana and has no relatives in the El Dorado area.

Jacenthia Robinson went missing from El Dorado the following year, but it's unclear whether the two disappearances are related.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Dorado Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cathy Phillips, Captain
Agency Phone Number: (870) 881-4800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0206283

NamUs Case Number: 9984

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Eldorado Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 03/15/2015; Last Updated: 02/13/2024 - By: kc