3415DMVA - Quinn Renard Woodfolk

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT AP35
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 26 years, 35 years

Name: Quinn Renard Woodfolk
Nickname/Alias: Lil Quinn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 1998
Location Last Seen: Charlottesville, Albemarle County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1986
Age: 11 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birth mark on top of his head, scar on right eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, blue jeans, blue and white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Quinn Woodfolk was last seen in Charlottesville, Virginia, on July 4, 1998. Quinn may still be in the local area, or he may have traveled to New York.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charlottesville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective James Mooney
Agency Phone Number: 434-970-3280
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200906384

NamUs Case Number: 1788
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 919295

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 05/15/2007; Last Updated: 06/12/2024 - By: mc