Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 31 years; 39 years
Name: Julian Michael Sam
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: October 16, 1998
Location Last Seen: La Marque, Galveston County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 17, 1982
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pick, Ice Pick
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left-handed
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans and blue/black tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Julian Sam left his family home in La Marque to buy tickets to the homecoming football game. He had just been paid and carried $200 in cash.
Julian sometimes spent the night at the homes of friends, but according to his family, he never went a day without contacting family. Officials believe he left of his own accord whereas his family believes he was killed. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: LaMarque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Kirk Jackson, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: (409) 938-9269
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-13232
NamUs Case Number: 14539
NCIC Case Number: M-162684044
NCMEC Case Number: 1193249
NamUs
NCMEC
Inquisitr - Aug. 15, 2015
Added: 05/08/2007; Last Updated: 02/06/2024 - By: kc