3396DFFL - Portesha Jonice Tesha Morris

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
Right: Age-progressed to 31 years (circa 2018)

Name: Portesha Jonice Tesha Morris
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: April 16, 2001
Location Last Seen: Monticello, Jefferson County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 6, 1987
Age: 14 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tesha
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Portesha was last seen on April 16, 2001 in Monticello, Florida. She may be in the Tallahassee, Florida area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monticello Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CID Sergeant Kevin Tharpe
Agency Phone Number: (850) 342-0150
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-06-1442

Agency Name: Jasper County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (706) 468-4912
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 19370

NCIC Case Number: M281647462

NCMEC Case Number: 1212307

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Florida Crime Information Center

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/16/2023 - By: kc