3391DFCA - Beverly Jean Ribley

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Beverly Jean Ribley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 1975
Location Last Seen: Spring Valley, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 24, 1946
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, longer than shoulder length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Beverly Holman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Multi-colored nightgown.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown leather shoulder-strap purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beverly Ribley was last known to be at her residence in the 2400 block of Trace Road in Spring Valley around 10:30PM on April 27, 1975. She had spoken to a friend via telephone and that was the last time anyone heard from her. There was no evidence of foul play, and friends and family say that her disappearance is out of character for her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (858) 565-5200
Agency E-Mail: sdso.homicide(at)sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 425028

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 18213

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
Oxnard Press-Courier - May 15, 1975

Admin Notes

Added: 08/16/2013; Last Updated: 01/14/2024