3382DMPR - Luis Guillermo Lopez Lugo

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT AP32
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 18 years, 25 years, 32 years

Name: Luis Guillermo Lopez Lugo
Nickname/Alias: Luisito
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: Guayanilla, Puerto Rico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1988
Age: 9 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 4'5"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar over left eyebrow

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shorts, white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Luis was last seen riding his bike in Guayanilla, Puerto Rico on June 20, 1998. He has never been seen again. He may be living in New York state. Luis speaks Spanish. The circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Policia de Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: Ruben Velazquez Santiago
Agency Phone Number: (787) 840-7332
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 303102281

NamUs Case Number: 6320
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 855408

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 04/28/2007; Last Updated: 06/12/2024 - By: mc