3382DFGA - Paula Ann Wade

Paula Ann Wade Paula Ann Wade Paula Ann Wade
Ag-progressed photo to 45 years (circa 2021)

Name: Paula Ann Wade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2002
Location Last Seen: Valdosta, Lowndes County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 30, 1976
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown or auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: May use last name McGrath
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on the upper part of her leg (unspecified which).

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Top canine teeth protrude out from other teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses with small frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paula Ann Wade and her three-year-old son, Brandon Lee Wade , were last seen at their apartment on October 14, 2002. Her vehicle, a 1998 Chevy Blazer , was still parked at the residence, however, the child safety seat, had been removed.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Valdosta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Bobbie McGray
Agency Phone Number: 229-242-2606
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-10-02438

NamUs Case Number: MP484
NCIC Case Number: M202762818
NCMEC Case Number: 953466 (for Brandon Lee Wade)

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Georgia Bureau of Investigation

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kc