Name: Billie Jo Hughes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 06, 2000
Location Last Seen: Williamston, Anderson County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: N/A
Age: 20 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9" - 5'10"
Weight: 190 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: BJ; Beam-Hughes
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Billy Jo was last seen visiting friends in the town of Williamston. She caught a ride at the Williamston Crub Martket to the intersection of Hwy. 8 and Hwy. 20 in Pelzer and was last seen walking toward a pay phone.
Agency Name: Anderson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Will Freestate
Agency Phone Number: 864-260-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2000-37088
NCIC Case Number: M-050981126
NamUs Case Number: 10177
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09-30-2022 - By: hwa